Maverick Games
Maverick Games Casino Canada

Zero Deposit Fees + Daily Quest Rewards at Maverick Games

Deposit from CA$10 with Interac and earn rewards every day you play slots, live dealers and sports in one Ontario account.

  • Ontario-licensed casino
  • Interac deposits from CA$10
  • Live dealer tables
Claim Bonus
19+. Must be physically in Ontario. Bonus terms and wagering apply — see the offer in your account. Play responsibly. ConnexOntario: 1-866-531-2600.

Maverick Games Casino: Ontario’s Compact Online Casino

Platform Navigation 16 sections

Maverick Games is a compact, regulated online casino for players in Ontario. It launched in mid-2025 and puts a casino lobby, a sportsbook and esports betting together in one account. Rather than piling up thousands of titles, it keeps things focused: a curated slot lobby, a small live casino and a cashier built around Interac.

This guide covers the Maverick Games bonus and promo code, how to log in, and who owns the brand. It also explains why some searches for “Maverick Games” lead to a video game studio instead of the casino.

Maverick Games at a Glance

Item Detail
Brand Maverick Games
Operator Shelgeyr Ontario Ltd.
Owner Green Brick Labs
Licence AGCO, under iGaming Ontario
Licensed since May 2025
Age 19+
Welcome offer Zero Deposit Fees + Daily Quest Rewards
Products Casino, live dealer, sportsbook, esports
Game library About 200 games, including about 20 live tables
Payments Interac
Minimum deposit CA$10
Minimum withdrawal CA$20
Withdrawal time 1–72 hours
Languages English
Support Live chat, email, phone

Player Favourites

  1. Gamzix Coin Win 2 Hold The Spin
  2. Hunt the Bucks
  3. Treasure Island
  4. Piggy Party XL
  5. Color Game Bonanza
  6. Sugar Rush Super Scatter

Maverick Games Login and Sign-Up

Creating an Account

  1. Open the official Maverick Games site while you’re in Ontario.
  2. Enter your phone number, a username, your email and a password.
  3. Add your first, middle and last name, date of birth, occupation and industry.
  4. Enter your Ontario street address, city and postal code.
  5. Set two security questions.
  6. Confirm that you’re 19 or older, accept the terms and submit.

Maverick Games Casino Login

Open the site, tap Log In and enter your username or email along with your password. Your location is checked at the start of every real-money session. If you forget your password, your security questions will help you get back into your account.

Login Problems and Quick Fixes

Problem Quick Fix
Forgot password Use the reset option and answer your security questions
Location check fails Turn on location services and make sure you’re in Ontario
Account locked after wrong attempts Contact live chat to confirm your identity
Username not recognised Try logging in with your email address instead

Verifying Your Identity

Like every regulated Ontario operator, Maverick Games checks your identity before your first withdrawal. Make sure the name and address on your account match your ID and your Interac details, so your first cash-out isn’t held up.

Maverick Games Promotions and Ongoing Rewards

Welcome Offer

New players can check current account rewards directly in the cashier after registering. Before you opt in, read the full terms in your account: the qualifying deposit, the wagering requirement, eligible games and the expiry date. Ontario rules let casinos show bonuses only on their own site and to players who have opted in, so your account screen is where you’ll find the current details.

First Deposit

If a first-deposit reward is available, it appears in the cashier before you make your first Interac deposit of at least CA$10. Opt in before you deposit, because a deposit made first may not qualify.

Daily Quests and Ongoing Rewards

Daily Quests keep the rewards coming. These are short in-account challenges that pay out for regular play. You’ll find the current tasks and prizes in the quest panel after you log in.

Where to Find Each Reward

Reward Where to Find It When to Act
Welcome offer Cashier, after registration Before your first deposit
First-deposit reward Cashier Opt in, then deposit CA$10+
Daily Quests Quest panel in your account Every day you play
New quests every day.
Claim Rewards

What You Can Play at Maverick Games

Category Studios Best For
Slots Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Nolimit City, NetEnt, Red Tiger Bonus features, Megaways, big-win potential
Live dealer Evolution Classic blackjack, roulette and baccarat
Sports and esports Delasport Quick bets and personalised picks

Online Slots

The slot lobby is small for Ontario, but it covers the main styles. Wazdan’s slots come with Cash to Infinity, Sticky to Infinity and the Hold the Jackpot bonus game. Big Time Gaming, Nolimit City, NetEnt and Red Tiger add Megaways and high-volatility titles.

Live Dealer Casino

Evolution’s live tables cover blackjack, roulette and baccarat. There are few game shows, so the section suits players who prefer classic tables.

Sports and Esports

The sportsbook runs on Delasport technology and offers quick bets, personalised recommendations and gamified features. Esports markets are in the same account.

Game Studios at Maverick Games

Maverick Games belongs to Green Brick Labs, a North American platform provider, and games arrive through GBL’s aggregation platform. Each studio and game needs Ontario approval before it goes live.

Studio Known For What to Expect
Wazdan Feature-rich slots Mighty Fish: Blue Marlin, 36 Coins, Mighty Wild series
Big Time Gaming Megaways Thousands of ways to win per spin
Nolimit City High volatility Big swings and large maximum wins
NetEnt Classic video slots Polished graphics and well-known titles
Red Tiger Jackpot slots Networked jackpots and fast features
Evolution Live casino Real dealers streamed in HD

How Maverick Games Handles Payments

Maverick Games keeps its cashier simple: in Ontario, Interac is the only payment method. There are no deposit fees, and crypto isn’t accepted because Ontario’s regulations don’t allow it. Make sure your account name and Interac details are identical, or a payment may be rejected.

Depositing with Interac

Method Minimum Speed
Interac e-Transfer CA$10 Usually within minutes

Most deposits arrive within minutes. Occasionally a bank holds a payment for 10–20 minutes. If your deposit still hasn’t arrived after that, contact support with your bank reference number.

Withdrawing Your Winnings

Method Minimum Processing
Interac e-Transfer CA$20 1–72 hours

According to reviewers, there’s no monthly withdrawal cap.

Before You Cash Out Why It Matters
Complete identity verification Your first payout can’t be released until your ID is confirmed
Finish any bonus wagering Bonus funds can’t be withdrawn until playthrough is met
Match your Interac name Payouts go only to an account in your own name
Request at least CA$20 Smaller amounts are below the withdrawal minimum
Deposit from CA$10 with zero fees.
Deposit Now

Who Owns Maverick Games?

Ownership and Operator

The Ontario casino is operated by Shelgeyr Ontario Ltd., a company registered in the Isle of Man, and owned by Green Brick Labs. Matt Rathbun is the CEO. A related company, Shelgeyr Limited, runs the international Maverick Games crypto casino under an Isle of Man licence. That version isn’t available in Ontario.

Licence and Security

The Ontario casino was licensed in May 2025 and appears on iGaming Ontario’s list of regulated sites. Player locations are confirmed with GeoLocs geolocation from mkodo. All games run on certified random number generators.

Playing Maverick Games on Mobile

The site works on smartphones, and the lobby, cashier and sportsbook all fit a phone screen.

iPhone

Open the official site in Safari, sign in and add it to your home screen for one-tap access. Location services must be switched on.

Android

Open the site in Chrome, sign in and tap Add to Home screen to create a shortcut. Allow location access before you play.

Your daily rewards, on mobile.
Play Now

Maverick Games Customer Support

You can reach support by live chat, email or phone. The site works in English. If a deposit is late, have your bank reference number ready. If you’re asking about a withdrawal, note the time you made the request.

Maverick Games Studio and Clutch: A Different Company

Mike Brown’s Maverick Games

A separate company, also called Maverick Games, is a game development studio in Leamington Spa, England. It was founded by Mike Brown, former creative director of the Forza Horizon series. The studio employs about 140 developers, including former Forza Horizon leads. It has no connection to the Ontario casino.

Clutch, the Open-World Racing Game

Clutch is the studio’s first game, an open-world action-driving title. It follows sibling racing prodigies in the R1K, a century-old racing series, and an underground street-racing crew called the Midnight Collective. Clutch runs on a custom version of Unreal Engine 5 and features a PvPvE open world. Its story is written by Jamie Brittain, co-creator of Skins. The game is due in spring 2027 for PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S and PC.

Careers and New Projects

The game studio posts its job openings on its own website, maverick-games.com. The Ontario casino has no part in the studio’s jobs or projects.

Safer Play at Maverick Games

Deposit limits are built into your account from day one. Ontario operators also offer time limits, short breaks and self-exclusion. BetGuard lets you self-exclude from every regulated Ontario site at once (1-833-776-7171). ConnexOntario provides free, confidential support 24/7 at 1-866-531-2600.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Maverick Games a crypto casino?

The international version is. The Ontario casino accepts only Interac and Canadian dollars.

Does Maverick Games offer poker?

The international crypto site has a poker room with 70% rakeback. The Ontario casino doesn’t currently offer player-versus-player poker.

Who are the Maverick Games executives?

Matt Rathbun is the CEO of the Ontario casino. Mike Brown runs the unrelated game studio.

Can I play from outside Ontario?

No. You must be physically in Ontario, and every account requires an Ontario address.

Is Maverick Games related to Maverick Gaming?

No. Maverick Gaming is a separate US company that operates land-based casinos and card rooms in Washington, Nevada and Colorado.

What documents are required to complete KYC account verification?

To maintain regulatory compliance and secure payout handling, players must complete standard identity verification before executing initial withdrawals. Required documents typically include a government-issued photo ID (passport or driver's license), proof of Canadian residential address (utility bill or bank statement), and confirmation of payment account ownership.

How does the Maverick Games VIP loyalty program work?

The tiered VIP club at Maverick Games casino automatically tracks real-money wagering activity to unlock progressive rewards. Advancing through loyalty levels grants access to higher withdrawal allowances, custom promotional incentives, tailored account management services, and accelerated cashback benefits.

Last updated: October 21, 2026